Terms of Service / Privacy Policy

プライバシーポリシー

イシイコンピューターセンター(以下,「当社」といいます。)は,本ウェブサイト上で提供するサービス(以下,「本サービス」といいます。)における,ユーザーの個人情報の取扱いについて,以下のとおりプライバシーポリシー(以下,「本ポリシー」といいます。)を定めます。

第1条(個人情報)

「個人情報」とは,個人情報保護法にいう「個人情報」を指すものとし,生存する個人に関する情報であって,当該情報に含まれる氏名,生年月日,住所,電話番号,連絡先その他の記述等により特定の個人を識別できる情報及び容貌,指紋,声紋にかかるデータ,及び健康保険証の保険者番号などの当該情報単体から特定の個人を識別できる情報(個人識別情報)を指します。

第2条(個人情報の収集方法)

当社は,ユーザーが利用登録をする際に氏名,生年月日,住所,電話番号,メールアドレス,銀行口座番号,クレジットカード番号,運転免許証番号などの個人情報をお尋ねすることがあります。また,ユーザーと提携先などとの間でなされたユーザーの個人情報を含む取引記録や決済に関する情報を,当社の提携先(情報提供元,広告主,広告配信先などを含みます。以下,「提携先」といいます。)などから収集することがあります。

第3条(個人情報を収集・利用する目的)

当社が個人情報を収集・利用する目的は,以下のとおりです。

  1. 当社サービスの提供・運営のため
  2. ユーザーからのお問い合わせに回答するため(本人確認を行うことを含む)
  3. ユーザーが利用中のサービスの新機能,更新情報,キャンペーン等及び当社が提供する他のサービスの案内のメールを送付するため
  4. メンテナンス,重要なお知らせなど必要に応じたご連絡のため
  5. 利用規約に違反したユーザーや,不正・不当な目的でサービスを利用しようとするユーザーの特定をし,ご利用をお断りするため
  6. ユーザーにご自身の登録情報の閲覧や変更,削除,ご利用状況の閲覧を行っていただくため
  7. 有料サービスにおいて,ユーザーに利用料金を請求するため
  8. 上記の利用目的に付随する目的

第4条(利用目的の変更)

  1. 当社は,利用目的が変更前と関連性を有すると合理的に認められる場合に限り,個人情報の利用目的を変更するものとします。
  2. 利用目的の変更を行った場合には,変更後の目的について,当社所定の方法により,ユーザーに通知し,または本ウェブサイト上に公表するものとします。

第5条(個人情報の第三者提供)

  1. 当社は,次に掲げる場合を除いて,あらかじめユーザーの同意を得ることなく,第三者に個人情報を提供することはありません。ただし,個人情報保護法その他の法令で認められる場合を除きます。
    1. 人の生命,身体または財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき
    2. 公衆衛生の向上または児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき
    3. 国の機関もしくは地方公共団体またはその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき
    4. 予め次の事項を告知あるいは公表し,かつ当社が個人情報保護委員会に届出をしたとき
      1. 利用目的に第三者への提供を含むこと
      2. 第三者に提供されるデータの項目
      3. 第三者への提供の手段または方法
      4. 本人の求めに応じて個人情報の第三者への提供を停止すること
      5. 本人の求めを受け付ける方法
  2. 前項の定めにかかわらず,次に掲げる場合には,当該情報の提供先は第三者に該当しないものとします。
    1. 当社が利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において個人情報の取扱いの全部または一部を委託する場合
    2. 合併その他の事由による事業の承継に伴って個人情報が提供される場合
    3. 個人情報を特定の者との間で共同して利用する場合であって,その旨並びに共同して利用される個人情報の項目,共同して利用する者の範囲,利用する者の利用目的および当該個人情報の管理について責任を有する者の氏名または名称について,あらかじめ本人に通知し,または本人が容易に知り得る状態に置いた場合

第6条(個人情報の開示)

  1. 当社は,本人から個人情報の開示を求められたときは,本人に対し,遅滞なくこれを開示します。ただし,開示することにより次のいずれかに該当する場合は,その全部または一部を開示しないこともあり,開示しない決定をした場合には,その旨を遅滞なく通知します。なお,個人情報の開示に際しては,1件あたり1,000円の手数料を申し受けます。
    1. 本人または第三者の生命,身体,財産その他の権利利益を害するおそれがある場合
    2. 当社の業務の適正な実施に著しい支障を及ぼすおそれがある場合
    3. その他法令に違反することとなる場合
  2. 前項の定めにかかわらず,履歴情報および特性情報などの個人情報以外の情報については,原則として開示いたしません。

第7条(個人情報の訂正および削除)

  1. ユーザーは,当社の保有する自己の個人情報が誤った情報である場合には,当社が定める手続きにより,当社に対して個人情報の訂正,追加または削除(以下,「訂正等」といいます。)を請求することができます。
  2. 当社は,ユーザーから前項の請求を受けてその請求に応じる必要があると判断した場合には,遅滞なく,当該個人情報の訂正等を行うものとします。
  3. 当社は,前項の規定に基づき訂正等を行った場合,または訂正等を行わない旨の決定をしたときは遅滞なく,これをユーザーに通知します。

第8条(個人情報の利用停止等)

  1. 当社は,本人から,個人情報が,利用目的の範囲を超えて取り扱われているという理由,または不正の手段により取得されたものであるという理由により,その利用の停止または消去(以下,「利用停止等」といいます。)を求められた場合には,遅滞なく必要な調査を行います。
  2. 前項の調査結果に基づき,その請求に応じる必要があると判断した場合には,遅滞なく,当該個人情報の利用停止等を行います。
  3. 当社は,前項の規定に基づき利用停止等を行った場合,または利用停止等を行わない旨の決定をしたときは,遅滞なく,これをユーザーに通知します。
  4. 前2項にかかわらず,利用停止等に多額の費用を有する場合その他利用停止等を行うことが困難な場合であって,ユーザーの権利利益を保護するために必要なこれに代わるべき措置をとれる場合は,この代替策を講じるものとします。

第9条(プライバシーポリシーの変更)

  1. 本ポリシーの内容は,法令その他本ポリシーに別段の定めのある事項を除いて,ユーザーに通知することなく,変更することができるものとします。
  2. 当社が別途定める場合を除いて,変更後のプライバシーポリシーは,本ウェブサイトに掲載したときから効力を生じるものとします。

第10条(お問い合わせ窓口)

本ポリシーに関するお問い合わせは,下記の窓口までお願いいたします。

住所: 〒440-0028 愛知県豊橋市多米東町1-10-13
社名: イシイコンピューターセンター
担当部署: 石井アキラ
Eメールアドレス:[email protected]

以上

Contents:

  1. Terms of Service
  2. Privacy Policy

Terms of Service:

The following terms and conditions govern all use of the iccjp.com website and all content, services and products available at or through the website (taken together, the Website). The Website is owned and operated by ICC - Tecnologia e Capacitação Profissional ("ICC"). The Website is offered subject to your acceptance without modification of all of the terms and conditions contained herein and all other operating rules, policies (including, without limitation, ICC Privacy Policy) and procedures that may be published from time to time on this Site by ICC (collectively, the "Agreement").

Please read this Agreement carefully before accessing or using the Website. By accessing or using any part of the web site, you agree to become bound by the terms and conditions of this agreement. If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions of this agreement, then you may not access the Website or use any services. If these terms and conditions are considered an offer by ICC, acceptance is expressly limited to these terms. The Website is available only to individuals who are at least 13 years old.

  1. Your iccjp.com Account and Site. If you create a blog/site on the Website, you are responsible for maintaining the security of your account and blog, and you are fully responsible for all activities that occur under the account and any other actions taken in connection with the blog. You must not describe or assign keywords to your blog in a misleading or unlawful manner, including in a manner intended to trade on the name or reputation of others, and ICC may change or remove any description or keyword that it considers inappropriate or unlawful, or otherwise likely to cause ICC liability. You must immediately notify ICC of any unauthorized uses of your blog, your account or any other breaches of security. ICC will not be liable for any acts or omissions by You, including any damages of any kind incurred as a result of such acts or omissions.
  2. Responsibility of Contributors. If you operate a blog, comment on a blog, post material to the Website, post links on the Website, or otherwise make (or allow any third party to make) material available by means of the Website (any such material, "Content"), You are entirely responsible for the content of, and any harm resulting from, that Content. That is the case regardless of whether the Content in question constitutes text, graphics, an audio file, or computer software. By making Content available, you represent and warrant that:
    • the downloading, copying and use of the Content will not infringe the proprietary rights, including but not limited to the copyright, patent, trademark or trade secret rights, of any third party;
    • if your employer has rights to intellectual property you create, you have either (i) received permission from your employer to post or make available the Content, including but not limited to any software, or (ii) secured from your employer a waiver as to all rights in or to the Content;
    • you have fully complied with any third-party licenses relating to the Content, and have done all things necessary to successfully pass through to end users any required terms;
    • the Content does not contain or install any viruses, worms, malware, Trojan horses or other harmful or destructive content;
    • the Content is not spam, is not machine- or randomly-generated, and does not contain unethical or unwanted commercial content designed to drive traffic to third party sites or boost the search engine rankings of third party sites, or to further unlawful acts (such as phishing) or mislead recipients as to the source of the material (such as spoofing);
    • the Content is not pornographic, does not contain threats or incite violence towards individuals or entities, and does not violate the privacy or publicity rights of any third party;
    • your blog is not getting advertised via unwanted electronic messages such as spam links on newsgroups, email lists, other blogs and web sites, and similar unsolicited promotional methods;
    • your blog is not named in a manner that misleads your readers into thinking that you are another person or company. For example, your blog's URL or name is not the name of a person other than yourself or company other than your own; and
    • you have, in the case of Content that includes computer code, accurately categorized and/or described the type, nature, uses and effects of the materials, whether requested to do so by ICC or otherwise.

    By submitting Content to ICC for inclusion on your Website, you grant ICC a world-wide, royalty-free, and non-exclusive license to reproduce, modify, adapt and publish the Content solely for the purpose of displaying, distributing and promoting your blog. If you delete Content, ICC will use reasonable efforts to remove it from the Website, but you acknowledge that caching or references to the Content may not be made immediately unavailable.

    Without limiting any of those representations or warranties, ICC has the right (though not the obligation) to, in ICC sole discretion (i) refuse or remove any content that, in ICC reasonable opinion, violates any ICC policy or is in any way harmful or objectionable, or (ii) terminate or deny access to and use of the Website to any individual or entity for any reason, in ICC sole discretion. ICC will have no obligation to provide a refund of any amounts previously paid.

  3. Payment and Renewal.
    • General Terms.
      By selecting a product or service, you agree to pay ICC the one-time and/or monthly or annual subscription fees indicated (additional payment terms may be included in other communications). Subscription payments will be charged on a pre-pay basis on the day you sign up for an Upgrade and will cover the use of that service for a monthly or annual subscription period as indicated. Payments are not refundable.
    • Automatic Renewal.
      Unless you notify ICC before the end of the applicable subscription period that you want to cancel a subscription, your subscription will automatically renew and you authorize us to collect the then-applicable annual or monthly subscription fee for such subscription (as well as any taxes) using any credit card or other payment mechanism we have on record for you. Upgrades can be canceled at any time by submitting your request to ICC in writing.
  4. Services.
    • Fees; Payment. By signing up for a Services account you agree to pay ICC the applicable setup fees and recurring fees. Applicable fees will be invoiced starting from the day your services are established and in advance of using such services. ICC reserves the right to change the payment terms and fees upon thirty (30) days prior written notice to you. Services can be canceled by you at anytime on thirty (30) days written notice to ICC.
    • Support. If your service includes access to priority email support. "Email support" means the ability to make requests for technical support assistance by email at any time (with reasonable efforts by ICC to respond within one business day) concerning the use of the VIP Services. "Priority" means that support takes priority over support for users of the standard or free iccjp.com services. All support will be provided in accordance with ICC standard services practices, procedures and policies.
  5. Responsibility of Website Visitors. ICC has not reviewed, and cannot review, all of the material, including computer software, posted to the Website, and cannot therefore be responsible for that material's content, use or effects. By operating the Website, ICC does not represent or imply that it endorses the material there posted, or that it believes such material to be accurate, useful or non-harmful. You are responsible for taking precautions as necessary to protect yourself and your computer systems from viruses, worms, Trojan horses, and other harmful or destructive content. The Website may contain content that is offensive, indecent, or otherwise objectionable, as well as content containing technical inaccuracies, typographical mistakes, and other errors. The Website may also contain material that violates the privacy or publicity rights, or infringes the intellectual property and other proprietary rights, of third parties, or the downloading, copying or use of which is subject to additional terms and conditions, stated or unstated. ICC disclaims any responsibility for any harm resulting from the use by visitors of the Website, or from any downloading by those visitors of content there posted.
  6. Content Posted on Other Websites. We have not reviewed, and cannot review, all of the material, including computer software, made available through the websites and webpages to which iccjp.com links, and that link to iccjp.com. ICC does not have any control over those non-ICC websites and webpages, and is not responsible for their contents or their use. By linking to a non-ICC website or webpage, ICC does not represent or imply that it endorses such website or webpage. You are responsible for taking precautions as necessary to protect yourself and your computer systems from viruses, worms, Trojan horses, and other harmful or destructive content. ICC disclaims any responsibility for any harm resulting from your use of non-ICC websites and webpages.
  7. Copyright Infringement and DMCA Policy. As ICC asks others to respect its intellectual property rights, it respects the intellectual property rights of others. If you believe that material located on or linked to by iccjp.com violates your copyright, you are encouraged to notify ICC in accordance with ICC Digital Millennium Copyright Act ("DMCA") Policy. ICC will respond to all such notices, including as required or appropriate by removing the infringing material or disabling all links to the infringing material. ICC will terminate a visitor's access to and use of the Website if, under appropriate circumstances, the visitor is determined to be a repeat infringer of the copyrights or other intellectual property rights of ICC or others. In the case of such termination, ICC will have no obligation to provide a refund of any amounts previously paid to ICC.
  8. Intellectual Property. This Agreement does not transfer from ICC to you any ICC or third party intellectual property, and all right, title and interest in and to such property will remain (as between the parties) solely with ICC. ICC, iccjp.com, the iccjp.com logo, and all other trademarks, service marks, graphics and logos used in connection with iccjp.com, or the Website are trademarks or registered trademarks of ICC or ICC licensors. Other trademarks, service marks, graphics and logos used in connection with the Website may be the trademarks of other third parties. Your use of the Website grants you no right or license to reproduce or otherwise use any ICC or third-party trademarks.
  9. Advertisements. ICC reserves the right to display advertisements on your blog unless you have purchased an ad-free account.
  10. Attribution. ICC reserves the right to display attribution links such as 'Blog at iccjp.com,' theme author, and font attribution in your blog footer or toolbar.
  11. Partner Products. By activating a partner product (e.g. theme) from one of our partners, you agree to that partner's terms of service. You can opt out of their terms of service at any time by de-activating the partner product.
  12. Domain Names. If you are registering a domain name, using or transferring a previously registered domain name, you acknowledge and agree that use of the domain name is also subject to the policies of the Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers ("ICANN"), including their Registration Rights and Responsibilities.
  13. Changes. ICC reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to modify or replace any part of this Agreement. It is your responsibility to check this Agreement periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to the Website following the posting of any changes to this Agreement constitutes acceptance of those changes. ICC may also, in the future, offer new services and/or features through the Website (including, the release of new tools and resources). Such new features and/or services shall be subject to the terms and conditions of this Agreement.
  14. Termination. ICC may terminate your access to all or any part of the Website at any time, with or without cause, with or without notice, effective immediately. If you wish to terminate this Agreement or your iccjp.com account (if you have one), you may simply discontinue using the Website. Notwithstanding the foregoing, if you have a paid services account, such account can only be terminated by ICC if you materially breach this Agreement and fail to cure such breach within thirty (30) days from ICC notice to you thereof; provided that, ICC can terminate the Website immediately as part of a general shut down of our service. All provisions of this Agreement which by their nature should survive termination shall survive termination, including, without limitation, ownership provisions, warranty disclaimers, indemnity and limitations of liability.
  15. Disclaimer of Warranties. The Website is provided "as is". ICC and its suppliers and licensors hereby disclaim all warranties of any kind, express or implied, including, without limitation, the warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement. Neither ICC nor its suppliers and licensors, makes any warranty that the Website will be error free or that access thereto will be continuous or uninterrupted. You understand that you download from, or otherwise obtain content or services through, the Website at your own discretion and risk.
  16. Limitation of Liability. In no event will ICC, or its suppliers or licensors, be liable with respect to any subject matter of this agreement under any contract, negligence, strict liability or other legal or equitable theory for: (i) any special, incidental or consequential damages; (ii) the cost of procurement for substitute products or services; (iii) for interruption of use or loss or corruption of data; or (iv) for any amounts that exceed the fees paid by you to ICC under this agreement during the twelve (12) month period prior to the cause of action. ICC shall have no liability for any failure or delay due to matters beyond their reasonable control. The foregoing shall not apply to the extent prohibited by applicable law.
  17. General Representation and Warranty. You represent and warrant that (i) your use of the Website will be in strict accordance with the ICC Privacy Policy, with this Agreement and with all applicable laws and regulations (including without limitation any local laws or regulations in your country, state, city, or other governmental area, regarding online conduct and acceptable content, and including all applicable laws regarding the transmission of technical data exported from the United States or the country in which you reside) and (ii) your use of the Website will not infringe or misappropriate the intellectual property rights of any third party.
  18. Indemnification. You agree to indemnify and hold harmless ICC, its contractors, and its licensors, and their respective directors, officers, employees and agents from and against any and all claims and expenses, including attorneys' fees, arising out of your use of the Website, including but not limited to your violation of this Agreement.
  19. Miscellaneous. This Agreement constitutes the entire agreement between ICC and you concerning the subject matter hereof, and they may only be modified by a written amendment signed by an authorized executive of ICC, or by the posting by ICC of a revised version. Except to the extent applicable law, if any, provides otherwise, this Agreement, any access to or use of the Website will be governed by the laws of the Toyohashi, excluding its conflict of law provisions, and the proper venue for any disputes arising out of or relating to any of the same will be the state and federal courts located in Toyohashi. Except for claims for injunctive or equitable relief or claims regarding intellectual property rights (which may be brought in any competent court without the posting of a bond), any dispute arising under this Agreement shall be finally settled in accordance with the Comprehensive Arbitration Rules of the Judicial Arbitration and Mediation Service, Inc. ("JAMS") by three arbitrators appointed in accordance with such Rules. The arbitration shall take place in Toyohashi, in the English language and the arbitral decision may be enforced in any court. The prevailing party in any action or proceeding to enforce this Agreement shall be entitled to costs and attorneys' fees. If any part of this Agreement is held invalid or unenforceable, that part will be construed to reflect the parties' original intent, and the remaining portions will remain in full force and effect. A waiver by either party of any term or condition of this Agreement or any breach thereof, in any one instance, will not waive such term or condition or any subsequent breach thereof. You may assign your rights under this Agreement to any party that consents to, and agrees to be bound by, its terms and conditions; ICC may assign its rights under this Agreement without condition. This Agreement will be binding upon and will inure to the benefit of the parties, their successors and permitted assigns.

Back to top

Privacy Policy:

ICC - Tecnologia e Capacitação Profissional ("ICC") operates iccjp.com and may operate other websites. It is ICC policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our websites.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, ICC collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. ICC purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how ICC visitors use its website. From time to time, ICC may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

ICC also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on iccjp.com blogs/sites. ICC only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below, except that commenter IP addresses and email addresses are visible and disclosed to the administrators of the blog/site where the comment was left.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to ICC websites choose to interact with ICC in ways that require ICC to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that ICC gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up at iccjp.com to provide a username and email address. Those who engage in transactions with ICC are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, ICC collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor's interaction with ICC. ICC does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Aggregated Statistics

ICC may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its websites. ICC may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, ICC does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below.

Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

ICC discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on ICC behalf or to provide services available at ICC websites, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using ICC websites, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. ICC will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, ICC discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when ICC believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of ICC, third parties or the public at large. If you are a registered user of an ICC website and have supplied your email address, ICC may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what's going on with ICC and our products. If you send us a request (for example via email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. ICC takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor's computer, and that the visitor's browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. ICC uses cookies to help ICC identify and track visitors, their usage of ICC website, and their website access preferences. ICC visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using ICC websites, with the drawback that certain features of ICC websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

Business Transfers

If ICC, or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that ICC goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of ICC may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

Ads

Ads appearing on any of our websites may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by ICC and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, ICC may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in ICC sole discretion. ICC encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. If you have a iccjp.com account, you might also receive an alert informing you of these changes. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Back to top

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *